Privacy Policy

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

poultrymania.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled for ensuring to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online media. PII (Personally Identifiable Information), as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person/individual, or to identify an individual/person in context. Please read our privacy policy (before use or download web content) carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information (PII) in accordance with our website.

What are the personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When ordering or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked for to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

How we collect information?

We don’t use or permit vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers others financial matters. We do not use Malware Scanning system or apps. Your personal information that we collect is contained behind secured networks and only accessible by a limited number of persons/individual who have special permit to access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information strongly confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you may supply is encrypted via/under Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a wide variety of security measures in our website when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information as well as others information also. All transactions are processed through secured a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers in future.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information that we collected from our users, when you register to sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other website features in the following ways:

• To improve our website in order to better serve you in future.

• To allow us to better service to you in responding to your customer service requests.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use or permit vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers others financial matters.

We do not use Malware Scanning system or apps.

Your personal informations that we collected from our users contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information strongly confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information youmay supply is encrypted via/under Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a wide variety of security measures in our website when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information as well as others infoermation also.

All transactions are processed through secured a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers in future.

Do we use ‘cookies’ in our website?

We use cookies for tracking purposes of websites.

It may your choice to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies also. You do this through your browser settings as well as others settings also. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies in every time.

If you turn cookies off of browser, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly in certain times.

Third-party disclosure

We don’t sell, trade, or otherwise that collected by our web, transfer to outside parties (media house or company) your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website if thirds party accept our tems & condition.These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies applied. We strongly announce that have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites forever. Nonetheless, we seek better application or software or hardware to protect the integrity of our website and welcome any feedback about these sites also.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements always can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users also. (https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en)

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website according to Adsense principles.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site always time. Google’s use of the double click DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet also. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad by clicking the ad and Content Network privacy policy.

Along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) in our website and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user views, activity, interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

We strongly announced that, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

We maintain age restriction limit when it to comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

puts parents in control in our websites. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency enforces the COPPA Rule & regulation.

Fair Information Practices

It is the backbone of privacy law in the United States & others countries.The concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices (FIP)  we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email or contact directly via others communication tools.

Others

When any new update like post/publications
We will notify the users via in-site notification any times.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law which sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages. Emails , gives recipients or subscribers the right to have messages or emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough
penalties for violations by laws.

We collect your email address in order to:

• Send post updates or information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
by our websites.

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following guidelines:

• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses in our web.

• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way in our web.

• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly as soon as possible.

Contacting Us

If there are any quarries or questions regardingour privacy policy, you may contact us by below address.

poultrymania.com

City :- Narsingdhi

Country: Bangladesh

Email:– admin@poultrymania.com

Follow Us
Translate »
%d bloggers like this: